PLAY Arrow 1.png
JUNIOR HONOURS

JUNIOR HONOURS

 

PRINCIPAL'S LIST AWARDS

The Principal's List Award is presented to Year 9 and 10 students who have achieved top academic results across the four core subjects of English, Maths, Science and Social Studies.

Congratulations to the following recipients:

Year 9 Award Recipients

 

 Jordan Wade

Levi Saunders

Seraphiel Hamoy

Siyao Jiang

Ethan Beale

Melody Dowling

Nathan Cox

Pika Ranzinger

Luke Marshall

Callum Edwards

Maya Mason

Lucy O'Hanlon

Sienna Pauling

Adrian Chan

              

Year 10 Award Recipients

 

Sahana Riswadkar

Zoe Dixon

Kate Baxter

James Wang

Ashlyn McDowell

Pia Groenewegen

Sophie White

Lauren Tinning

Rachel Armstrong

Liam Beintken

Jeromia Lin

Simran Parmar

 

YEAR 9 ACADEMIC AWARDS

Larissa Adlington, Music

 

Yoshni Anantharangan, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Health Education, Art

 

Ben Arthur, Digital Technology

 

Trent Atkin, Food Technology

 

Maddie Averis, Health Education

 

Kyra Barlow, Science

 

Mihir Batra, Science

 

Ethan Beale, Community Action

 

Ruhani Bhatti, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Problem Solving

 

Brianna Booth-Jones, Drama, Enterprise Studies

 

Joshua Briones, Physical Education

 

Eden Brown, Future Studies

 

Micayla Bezuidenhout, Homeroom Social Studies

 

James Burt, Digital Technology

 

Edwards Callum, Spanish

 

Caleb Carr, Community Action, Creative Technology, Health Education

 

Alandra Casey, Enterprise Studies

 

Adrian Chan, French, Advanced Music

 

Susannah Chamley, Social Studies, Mathematics, Art

 

Anson Cheng, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Health Education

 

Matthew Cheng, Music

 

Nathan Chong, Music

 

Felicity Clemow, Art

 

Nathan Cox, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Future Studies, Music, Physical Education, Creative Design, Enterprise Studies, Problem Solving, Health Education

 

Jodazay Crosby-Te Whare, Dance for Boys

 

Laura Cuberos, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Problem Solving, Textiles Technology, Future Studies, Community Action, Creative Design

 

Manveer Dillon, Food Technology

 

Denzel Dimaano, Enterprise Studies

 

Addison Doeg, Sport Humanities

 

Marika Diamond, Problem Solving

 

Kate Donnell, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Art, Enterprise Studies,

Digital Technology, French, Design & Visual Communication

 

Melody Dowling, English, Science

 

Eva Duncan, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, French, Social Studies,

Food Technology

 

Joshua Du Plessis, Resistant Materials Technology

 

Callum Edwards, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Drama, Physical Education

 

Sarah Enslin, Enterprise Studies

 

Aries Flesher, Homeroom Mathematics, Homeroom Science, Homeroom English

 

Caitlin Fitzpatrick, Physical Education

 

Lucy Fyfe, Social Studies, Enterprise Studies

 

Aryan Ghoshal, Mathematics

 

Greer Goldfinch, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Physical Education

 

Jayden Gouws, Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Seraphiel Hamoy, Future Studies, Creative Design

 

Olivia Handley, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Drama, Health Education,

Food Technology

 

Asher Holmes, Mathematics,

 

Sze Yu Huang, Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Rebecca Hutchings, English

 

Blake Ingram, Digital Technologies Electronics

 

Ashlee Jackson, Design & Visual Communication, English

 

Samantha Jeffs, Health Education

 

Siyao Jiang, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Māori

 

Greah Kainamu, Sport Communication, Food Technology

 

Mackenzie Keeling, Art

 

Minka Klopper, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Textiles Technology

 

Danika Kronstrom, Design & Visual Communication

 

Mannat Kumar, Spanish

 

Andy Liao, English Language

 

Milyna Lin, Mathematics

 

Dylan Loo, Creative Technology, Science

 

Nicolas Lowe, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Community Action

 

Anahera Laurence - Bade, Māori

 

Sierra Lau'ese, Māori

 

Courtney MacAnally, Creative Design

 

Jack McCormick, Creative Technology

 

Jacob Marshall, Physical Education

 

Luke Marshall, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, French, Problem Solving,

Future Studies

 

Maya Mason, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Social Studies, Mathematics, Science

 

Freya Mayson-Bailey, Enterprise Studies

 

Trent McVeigh, Physical Education

 

Luca Meleisea, Music

 

Holly Mellor, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Sport Maths, Art

 

Jodi Middleton, Textiles Technology

 

Shavanna Millen, Spanish

 

Sophia Mika, Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Naiuli Milo, Physical Education, Health Education, Social Studies

 

Nathaniel Moran, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Enterprise Studies, Māori

 

Isabella Murray, Dance

 

Aakarsh Nair, Community Action

 

Gabby Ndaba, Physical Education, Creative Design

 

Lapree Ngu, Art

 

Maryam Noori, Digital Technology

 

Lucy O'Hanlan, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Community Action,

Problem Solving, Enterprise Studies, Dance, Food Technology, Future Studies, Creative Design

 

Sia Pallin-Simmonds, Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Annalise Parkes, Social Studies

 

Jack Parsons, Physical Education

 

Sophia Paton-Smith, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Health Education, Enterprise Studies

 

Matt Pauling, Music, Science

 

Sienna Pauling, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Enterprise Studies,

Health Education, French

 

Ffion Penny, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Sport Science

 

Luke Poppleton, English

 

Chloe Pratt, Food Technology, Health Education, Resistant Materials Technology

 

Pika Razinger, Spanish, English, Design & Visual Communication

 

Scarlett Purvis, Dance

 

Ashley Ruffles, Drama

 

Matei Rusu, Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Tanmay Sahota, English, Enterprise Studies

 

Levi Saunders, Enterprise Studies, Sport Communication, Sport Health

 

Jimmy Shen, Science

 

Avah Sila, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Health Education, Mathematics, Physical Education

 

Gurveer Singh Saini, Resistant Materials Technology, Health Education

 

Tommy Sisavath, English Support

 

Bailey Skilton, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Food Technology

 

Charlotte Steel, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Art

 

Parker Stotts, English

 

Ashlee Stubenitsky, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Art, Physical Education

 

Garcha Sukhman, Spanish

 

Aria Takle-Lee, Drama Advance, Dance

 

Charli Taituhu, Textiles Technology, Resistant Materials Technology

 

Shannon Tan, Art, Mathematics

 

Sebastian Thornton, Digital Technologies Electronics

 

Samantha Todd, Art

 

Samantha Tyrer, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Food Technology

 

Sonnia Vaia, Physical Education

 

Charlie van Asten, French

 

Jordan Wade, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Sport Humanities,

Sport Health, Sport Science, Sport Maths

 

Joseph Watson, Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Peneueta Welton, Music

 

Liam Wessels, Physical Education

 

Monty Willan, Drama

 

Eleanor Williams, Outstanding Ownership of Learning,

Bree Wood, Physical Education

 

Ella Worthington, Social Studies

 
 

YEAR 10 ACADEMIC AWARDS

Khalisa Akmaloni, Future Studies

 

Luke Andrews, Resistant Materials Technology

 

Rachel Armstrong, Social Studies, Mathematics, Science

 

Mackenzie Baker, Community Action, Expressive Well-Being

 

Mara Barrett, English

 

Kate Baxter, English, Social Studies

 

Liam Beintken, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Digital Technology - Electronics, Physical Education, Social Studies - Upper Band, Science, English

 

Milly Belcher, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Athlete Development,

Outdoor Education

 

Kate Bellamy, Food Technology

 

Kate Berriman, Media Studies

 

Mackenzie Bray, Creative Design, Problem Solving

 

Liam Bodger, Sport Science

 

Holly Borthwick, Science

 

Henry Calvert, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Outdoor Education

 

Loui Camus, Drama, Food Technology

 

Nicole Cao, English

 

 Sophie Chadwick, Problem Solving,

 

Prajna Chaudhry, Health Education

 

Aileen Chen, Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Fionn Collie, English

 

Riley Couillault, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Outdoor Education

 

Maia Cracknell, Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Cooper Crawford, Outdoor Education

 

Lilly Greig, Dance, English, Social Studies

 

Yuvika Cronje, English Support

 

Denim Curd, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Resistant Materials Technology, Outdoor Education

 

Tara Daniels, English

 

Zachary Dawes, Design & Visual Communication

 

Zac Dawson, Spanish

 

Alexia Delport, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Outdoor Education

 

Zoe Dixon, Social Studies, Health Education, Mathematics

 

Thi Linh Nhi Do, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Outdoor Education

 

Kristian Dryden, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Mathematics

 

Olivia Ellis, Food Technology, Community Action

 

Dante Fisher, Outdoor Education

 

Kahlen Flexman, Expressive Well Being PE

Tyler Galloway, Mathematics (Numeracy)

 

Harry Gan, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Future Studies, Creative Design

 

Kieran Gawn, Digital Technology – Electronics

 

Cassidy Goodwin-Meleisea, Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Lilly Greig, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Dance, Social Studies

 

Pia Groenewegen, Community Action, Textiles Technology, Moneywise

 

Alex Hardaker, Drama

 

Tyra Harrison, English, Health Education

 

Zahrah Hassan, Moneywise

 

Oscar Hill, Athlete Development, Sport Communications

 

Shay Howard, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Art (Half Year), Dance

 

Sean Huang, Food Technology

 

Kayla Hunter, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Textiles Technology

 

Morgan Hunter, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Sport Humanities

 

Joshua Hutching, Digital Technology

 

Alissa Inmathong, Health Education

 

Ben Kay, Physical Education

 

Maia Jeffries, Physical Education

 

Simrat Kaur, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Resistant Materials Technology

 

Teagan Johnson, Physical Education

 

Zarko Jotanovic, Resistant Materials Technology

 

Abbenes Kees, Moneywise

 

Kristel Kelly, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Te Reo Māori, Physical Education

 

Talia Kennedy, Food Technology

 

Jisoo Kim, Art (Half Year)

 

Roma Kumar, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Future Studies, Creative Design

 

Suchita Kumar, Homeroom Mathematics

 

Jordan Liang, Problem Solving

 

Evan Lightfoot, Mathematics (Numeracy)

 

Jeromia Lin, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, English, Art

 

Winter Lin, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Mathematics, Health Education, Physical Education, Social Studies

 

Brenton Liu, Social Studies, Science, Mathematics

 

Briar Logan, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Food Technology,

Health Education, Moneywise

 

Bella Lonie, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Mathematics, Textiles Technology, Outdoor Education

 

Lucy Lonie, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Physical Education

 

Eben McCamish, Expressive Well Being

 

Ashlyn McDowell, Science

 

Wade Melville, Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Jess Moir, Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Ashley Nam, English

 

Anna Nguyen, Physical Education, Science

 

Freya Newbould, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Mathematics

 

Finn O'Sullivan, Drama

 

Anna Nguyen, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Health Education

 

Zoe Owen, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Social Studies

 

Damini Parhar, Science

 

Amber Patterson, Science

 

Simran Parmar, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Community Action, French, Physical Education Health/Creative, Problem Solving, Moneywise, Creative Design

 

Kurt Pasturan, Physical Education

 

Amber Petterson, Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Alyssa Ready, English 

 

Kalos Robinson-Frani, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Creative Design, Expressive Well Being PE, Physical Education Health/Creative

 

Jamie Scott, Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

James Slough, Digital Technology - Electronics

 

Ryan Taylor, Resistant Materials Technology

 

Lauren Tinning, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Sport Communications,

Dance, Sport Humanities, Sport Maths

 

Elizabeth Vierboom, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Expressive Well-Being

 

Jamie Viliamu, Homeroom Mathematics

 

Mahalet Wale, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Health Education, Science

 

Nadine Wesseling, Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Music

 

Blake West, Resistant Materials Technology

 

Sophie White, Athlete Development, Sport Maths, Sport Science

 

Sophie Wilson, Mathematics

 

Andrew Wood, Science

 

Faith Wood, Outstanding Ownership of Learning,

 

Neena Woolston, English

 

Eason Yang, Expressive Well Being PE