SENIOR HONOURS

YEAR 11 ACADEMIC AWARDS

Liam Anderson - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Marnea Ashby - History

 

Mariska Aungiers - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Amelia Baldwin - Mathematics and Statistics

 

Hartej Bassan - English

 

Manav Bhavsar - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Lydia Burge - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Jessica Burr - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Textiles and Design

Mitchell Carr - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Future Problem Solving, Maori,

Outdoor Education and Physical Education Studies

Jayden Clemow - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

   Juliet Curwood - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Grace Dawson - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Alexis de Bruin - Mathematics Applied

 

Samantha Gomez - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Accounting,

Mathematics and Statistics

 

Jessica Halpin - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Violet Heinemann - Classical Studies

Kara Henderson - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Nathan Hendry - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Jacob Higham - Mathematics and Statistics

 

Cole Hinton - Building and Construction, Science Skills

Zoe Hill - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Sophie Homan - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Jade Hugill - Mathematics and Statistics

 

Jonty Israel - Mathematics Numeracy

Annabelle Jacob - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Jack Jonson - Engineering and Fabrication Technology

 

Julie Kim - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Digital Technologies,

Photo Design, Science

 

Jaysal Krishna - Science Skills

 

Emily Larmour - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Chirsty Le - Business Studies, Geography

Simon Li - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Carys Limm - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Music

 

Max Louw - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Creative Future and Design

Tony Lu - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Kristen Luo - English Support

Trent MacCallum - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Harry McCormick - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Molly McHale - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Food Science and Technology

Breena McLoughlan - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Keeyah Matthews - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Alaiza Mehta - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Chloe Mesley - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Isabella Mika - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Hope Milo - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Creative Problem Solving, Drama

 

Abigail Mirko - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Marc Mojica - Digital Technology – Electronics

 

Evelyn Morrison - Physical Education Studies

 

Laiken Neaves - Dance

 

Bria O'Loughlin - Health Education

Rachel Pan - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Zoe Parnell - Outstanding Ownership of Learning
 

Priyanka Patel - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Ritik Patel - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Sithumini Pathirana-Nanayakkarage - Outstanding Ownership of Learning
 

Ashley Pauling - Outstanding Ownership of Learning Economics, English, French,

History, Mathematics and Statistics at Level 2, Science

 

  Alex Penney - Media Studies

 

  Jasmin Pereira - English Communication

 

Rhea Pradhan - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Kyah Pratt - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Monique Preisig - Art Practical, Resistant Materials Technology

 

Dylan Pontin - Sport and Exercise Studies


Jus Razininger - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Sophie Read - Outstanding Ownership of Learning
 

Abbey Reynolds - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Sport Science

 

Ashlee Simon - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Cormac Simpson - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Design and Visual Communication

 

Chloe Smit - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Liam Smith-Pilling - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

William Stirling - Outstanding Ownership of Learning
 

Alexis Taylor -Sociology

 

Brooke Therond - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Tiana Thomson - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Jack Turner - Mathematics Internal

 

Libby Underwood - Food Technology and Hospitality

 

Lily Wardrop - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Scarlet Weir - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Matthew Wessels -Sport Maths

 

Zachary Wight - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Bailey Williams - Sport Development

Kathy Xian - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Yuxin Zhao -Outstanding Ownership of Learning, English Language

 
 

YEAR 12 ACADEMIC AWARDS

Michaela Abbenes - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Leila Alsabak - Mathematics (Statistics) Extension, English

 

Lily Arbo - English Communications

 

Kelsey Atwill - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, English

 

Mcayla Baker - Money Management

Georgia Barnett - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Manav Bhavsar - Physics

 

Mackenzie Cameron - Tourism

Amelia Carr - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Mitchell Carr - Economics

 

Stephanie Cary - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Kameera Chandran - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Kaveesha Chandran - Outstanding Ownership of Learning
 

Hayden Corbett - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Digital Technologies

Kendra Cornell - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Aimee Daniels - Outstanding Ownership of Learning
 

Nikheel Dass - Science

 

Corey Davey - Mathematics (Calculus) Extension, Chemistry

 

Bianca Day - Media Studies

Naomi Dickason - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Josiah Dixon - Computer Studies, Resistant Materials Technology

 

Sean Dong - English Support Foundation

 

Thomas Donnell - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Biology,

Food Science and Technology

 

Summer Ellis - Classical Studies

Aimee Fahey - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Reina Fukazawa - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Sophia Garofalaki - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Neske Groenewegen - Outstanding Ownership of Learning
 

David Haddad - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Pathways

 

Branden Hall - Design and Visual Communication

 

Hannah Harris -Textiles and Design Technology, Hospitality Skills

 

Imogen Hatley-Owen - Art for Interest

 

Gypsy Harvey - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Melody He - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Petra Heinemann - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Isabella Hindson - Mathematics Modelling

 

Alana Hunter - Hospitality Foundation Skills

 

Shalah-Maye Jackson - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Sport Communications

 

Neha Joshi - Sociology

 

Georgia Kainamu - Hospitality Processing

 

Sammy Kelly - Outdoor Education

 

Tonkla Khuanramphung - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Rocky Kong - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Arnav Krishnan -  Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Kavish Kuver - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Aditi Lal - Outstanding Ownership of Learning
 

Skyla Law Chan - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Mathematics Modelling,

Art Practical

 

Jaime Leckner - Sport Science

 

Joshua Mak - English Language

 

Vienna McDowell - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Geography

Briana McIntosh - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Zachary McIvor - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Orlando Meadows - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Creative Future and Design,

Mathematics (Statistics)

 

Mackenzie Millen - Sport Development

Shayla Narsey - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Joshi Neha - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Holly Nelson - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Hikaru Nishikawa - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Music, Photography

 

Ellie Norton - Sport and Exercise Studies

 

Shreeya Pandey - English

 

Zoe Parnell - Mathematics (Calculus)

 

Vrunda Patel - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Business Studies

Althea Pedro - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Stephanie Rudd - Early Childhood Education and Care

Tyler Sangster - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Ryan Scott  - Technology Skills Pathway

 

Blaine Shepherd - Essential English

 

Manveer Singh Saini - Physics, Digital Technology – Electronics

 

Jaime Skilton - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Physical Education Studies

Lea Smit - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Tyrone Solley - Building and Construction, Engineering and Fabrication Technology

 

Ashleigh Solomann - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Hazel Stratford - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Mathematics (Statistics)

Mini Tavan - Outstanding Ownership of Learning,

 

May Thazin - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Chemistry, Programming

 

Sarah Thomas - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Libby Thompson - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Zaara Umrigar - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Amber Vodanovich - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Drama

 

Selina Yang - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Biology

Laura Wesseling - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Connor Wood - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Art Design

 

Sophie Zaadstra - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Accounting, Health Studies, History

YEAR 13 ACADEMIC AWARDS

Charlotte Abbott - Physical Education

 

Alif Akmaloni - Resistant Materials Technology

 

Rachel Amundsen - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Tourism

 

Renee Anderson - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Biology

 

Marolene Basson - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Hannah Benjamin - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Science

Elodie Blyth - Engineering and Fabrication Technology

 

Talulla Brown - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Emma Bingham - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Geography

 

Brooklyn Camage - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Nicole Carruthers - Classical Studies

Lorisha Chandra - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Yash Chandra - Chemistry

 

Jessica Christensen - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Hayley Christie - Dance

 

Cameron Clarke - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Taryn Cooper - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Corey Davey - Physics Enrichment

 

Italia Drollett - Sport and Exercise Studies

 

Alandra du Plessis - Nutrition and Food

Olivia Everts - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Katherine Fausett - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Bri Flexman - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Meagan Fowler - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Photography, Business Studies

 

Sophia Garofalakis - Dance

 

Danielle Gomez - Art Design

Meilin He - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Kayla Horley - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Siying Huang - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Music

 

Grayce Israel - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Krish Jaggi - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Cody Johnson - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Sukhleen Kaur - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Accounting

Joanna Kim - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Stephanie Lai - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Krystal Lal - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Layla Lausberg - Mathematics Modelling

 

Nicole Liddington - Food Science and Technology, Textiles and Design Technology

Madeleine Logan-Norager - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Sarah Marais - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Melayna Mason - Outstanding Ownership of Learning
 

Lucas Marsh - Hospitality Skills

 

Imogen Mitchell - Pathways

 

Matthew Mitchell - Computer Studies

 

Hannah Milo - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, English, History, Mathematics with Statistics

 

Shyla Mishra - Health Studies

  

Anyssa Mojica - Programming

 

Lily Moore - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Drama, English

 

Jayden Morrison - Technology Skills Pathway

 

Mark Moselen - Design and Visual Communication

Kishalya Naidoo - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Madeline Noreager - Sociology

 

Charles Otto - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Mikaera Pairama - Māori

Krish Patel - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Brooke Prattley - Outdoor Education

Justin Robiso - Art for Interest

 

Isabella Rose - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Media Studies

Hannah Rushton - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, English Communication

 

Tejas Samant - Digital Technology – Electronics

 

Ben Schoeman - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Brooke Scully - Early Childhood Education and Care

Grace Shelley - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Simran Singh - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Hospitality Processing

 

Ami Sobue - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, English Language Support

Emily Speed - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Renee Tabunot - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Mathematics with Calculus, Painting

 

Lahni Tafau - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Leighton Tanner - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Economics

Morgan Taylor - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Daan Tissink - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

 

Sam Vaea - Outstanding Ownership of Learning, Biology

Jasmine Wongwattana  - Outstanding Ownership of Learning

Stevie Wood - Outstanding Ownership of Learning
 

Jack Ye - English Support Foundation

 

Eric Yoo -English Support Foundation

 
 

GOLD AWARDS

GOLD AWARDS - EXTRA-CURRICULAR ARTS

 

Apurva Anand Grease

Emma BinghamGrease

Liam Chapman Grease

Kelle DawsonGrease

Salevao Elia-Tomui - Po Fiafia

Siying Huang Grease

Elise Jacobs - Dance

Billie Lawson - Dance

Stefan Meadows-AllenGrease

Hannah Milo - Dance, Grease, Music

Lily MooreGrease

Mark Moselen - Grease

Brooke Scully - Dance - Grease

Grace Shelley - Dance

Tevita Sila Grease

Shyla Simeki - Po Fiafia

Grace StephensGrease

Morgan Taylor - Dance

Moses Tofaeono - Po Fiafia

Elenoa Tuitu'u - Po Fiafia

Crystal VerryGrease

Amber VodanovichWhen Sun & Moon Collide

Kenjiah WeirGrease

Reuben WoollastonGrease

 

GOLD AWARDS - EXTRA-CURRICULAR SPORTS

Charlotte Abbott - Artistic Rhythmic Gymnastics

Emma Bingham - Underwater Hockey

Cheylarn Butler - Touch Rugby

Tyrese Bazier - Special Olympics

Talullah Brown - Underwater Hockey

Rafe Couillault - Athletics

Nicholas Francis - Special Olympics

Boston Franklyn - Touch Rugby

Marissa Galloway - Underwater Hockey

Charlie Gordon -  Hockey

Caitlin Grove - Special Olympics

Riley Harrison - Touch Rugby

Shalah-Maye Jackson - Rugby Sevens

Tmax Jones - Rugby Sevens

Josua Kacirogoci - Touch Rugby

Tiana King - Girls Hockey

Payton Kingi - Touch Rugby

Henry Laing - Underwater Hockey

Addison Leat - Touch Rugby

Jaime Leckner - Touch Rugby

Abby Lockhart - Rugby Sevens

Mathew Lowe -Underwater Hockey

Paige Makiri - Rugby Sevens

Nathan, Marshall - Underwater Hockey

Kave Marsters - Volleyball Boys

Sarina Masaga -  Rugby Sevens

Alison Morrison - Touch Rugby

Brooklyn Murray - Touch Rugby

Jaden Naidoo -  Volleyball  

Daniel Neilson - Volleyball, Mountain Biking

Kylah Olliver - Rugby Sevens

Edyn Paul - Rugby Sevens

Isiah Quipte - Special Olympics

Dylan Roxborough - Rugby

Ashleigh Solomann - Trampolining

Hana Sotutu - Rugby Sevens

Ian Tauaika - Boxing

Daan Tissink - Underwater Hockey

Luisa Togotogorua - Rugby Sevens

Lili Tokaduadua - Rugby Sevens

Jaelin Tulikaki - Rugby Sevens

Aleksandra Tunufai - Rugby Sevens

Caitlin Vessey - Underwater Hockey

Leevy Wells - Touch Rugby

Ben Wilson - Water Polo

Amelia Walmsley - Netball

 

GOLD AWARDS - SERVICE AND LEADERSHIP

 

Leila Alsabak - MacDonald House Council, Peer Support, Z Club, Envirogroup

Apurva Anand - MacDonald House Council, Music, Z Club

Jorja Antunes - Peer Support

Kelsey Atwill - Peer Support

Georgia Barnett - Peer Support

Caitlin Beal - Peer Support

Marco Beresford - Ingham House Council, Peer Support

Emma Bingham - Year 13 Council Leader, LEO Club

Lorisha Chandra - Ingham House Council

Hayden Corbett - Peer Support

Kendra Cornell - Library

Rafe Couillault - Ingham House Council

Bianca Day - Drama

Naomi Dickason - Irvine House Council

Katherine Fausett - Peer Support

Jenna Feldtman - Drama

Paris Fitzgibbon - Service Bell House

Bri Flexman - Envirogroup

Meagan Fowler - Pastoral Council Leader, Library

Holly Groves - Pastoral Council Leader, Arts Council

Brooke Hamilton - MacDonald House Council, Peer Support

Violet Heinemann - MacDonald House Council

Ethan Hill - Irvine House Council

Kaylee, Holst - Ingham House Council

Siying Huang - Irvine House Council - LEO Club, Library, Music, Peer Support

Grayce Israel - Year 13 Council Leader

Sukhleen Kaur - Library

Paige Kendon - Drama

Arnav Krishnan - Irvine House Council

Roma Kumar - Bacot House Council

Sarah Marais - Library

Lucas Marsh - Hospitality

Melayna Mason - Peer Support

Kirsty Mayhill - Drama

Hannah Milo - Z Club

Lily Moore, Arts Council, Drama, Z Club

Pranczeska Mostoles - Hospitality

Alexander Oulds - Anime Club

Krish Patel - Ingham House Council - Service Ingham House

Katie-Rose Pemberton - Bacot House Council

Jessica Peterson - Irvine House Council, Peer Support

Jason Pham - Hospitality

Jus Ranzinger - Bacot House Council

Manveer Singh Saini - MacDonald House Council

Asher Saunders - Irvine House Council

Brooke Scully - Bacot House Council

Ronit Sethi - Peer Support

Grace Shelley - Bacot House Council

Simran Singh - Hospitality

Stephanie Smith - Peer Support

Ami Sobue - Hospitality

Emily Speed - Peer Support

Grace Stephens - Peer Support

Hazel Stratford - Minerva House Council

Jack Styles - MacDonald House Council

Renee Tabunot - Peer Support

Leighton Tanner - Minerva House Council

Morgan Taylor - Peer Support

Brooke Therond - Irvine House Council

Crystal Verry - Arts Council, Bacot House Council

Ben Wilson - Minerva House Council

Jasmine Wongwattana - Library

Sophie Zaadstra - MacDonald House Council