Students Selected For National & Regional Teams

2016: 

NZ Polocrosse - Lana White

NZ Touch - James Davison, Lockie Lockhart, Francis Morrison

Weightlifting - Zoe Virgin

NZ Baseball - Kyle Glogoski

NZ Tag - Lasalle Lefale, Serena Isaaka-Porio, Mackenzie Wiki, Manasseh Gray, Lybarti Henare, Nui Andrews, Hare Wi

Mountainbiking NZ - Jessica Manchester

NZ Trampolining - Olivia Cook

NZ Cheerleading - Gabby Hill, Rosie Salt, Renee Cure

NZ Underwater Hockey - Annabelle Fletcher-Jones, Farrah Brill-Holland, Marieke Bavelaar, Ryan Deen, Logan Stevenson, Grace Driscoll

Auckland Cricket - Ashley Hunt

Auckland Sotfball - Yorel Alapaki

NZ Softball - Seth Gibson

NZSS Football - Liam Brown, Chris Walden

NZ Ice Hockey - Mac Rawiri, Evan Froger

Auckland Fiji Community Netball - Susana Jones

 

2015:

Nz Triathlon - Ainsley Thorpe

NZ Ice-Hockey - Mak Rawiri, Evan Froger

NZ Junior Polo Crosse - Lana White

NZ Cheerleading - Gabby Hill, Rosie Salt

NZ Touch - Mark Hodson, John Wright

NZ Mountainbike - Jemma Manchester, Jessica Manchester

NZ Baseball - Kyle Glogoski

NZ Taekwondo - Angel McCreedy, Hunter Edwards

Auckland/Fiji U19 Netball - Ruby Young

NZ U15 Mixed Touch - Teuila Sotutu and Shalom Setu-Veve

NZ U16 Girls Tag - Alysia Fefau

NZ U18 Underwater Hockey - Annabelle Fletcher-Jones, Farrah Brill-Holland and former students Emma Bavelaar and Vanessa Brill-Holland

NZ Aerobics Team - Sarah Spargo

 

2014:

New Zealand Ice Hockey - Mak Rawiri (U16) and Josh Rawiri (U18)

New Zealand Under Water Hockey - Caleb Logan U18 Mens team

New Zealand Cheerleading - Remi Ishii, Gabby Hill and Jasmine Anderson

New Zealand Athletics - Brooke Urquhart - U18 Discus

NZUWH - Vanessa Brill-Holland (U22 Women), Emma Bavelaar, Farrah Brill-Holland, Annabelle Fletcher-Jones (U18 Women)

Auckland Netball - Ruby Young (Year 9A) and Iva Liani (Year 9B)

Howick & Pakuranga Netball - Alysia Lefau (U15A), Susana Jones (U15B), Shante Cameron (U19) and Shalom Setu-Vere (Year 9A)

NZ Triathlon National Talent Squad - Trent Thorpe and Ainsley Thorpe

Pacific Rim Secondary School Netball - Mikaela Poua

NZ Commonwealth Games Team (Lawn Bowls) - Selina Goddard (former student 2011)

NZ U15 Baseball Team - Kyle Glogoski

 

2013:

Auckland U19 Netball - Caitlin Manase & Clair McKavanagh

Howick & Pakuranga U17 Netball - Nicky Thomson & Shante Cameron

NZ Weightlifting Youth Mens - Micah Milne

NZ Taekwon-Do (Junior) - Angel McCreedy

NZ U23 Underwater Hockey - Louis Flavell-Birch

North Island Secondary School Athletics - Brooke Urquart, Jessica Morrison, Ainsley Thorpe, Amanda Bracewell, Aron Mago and Carl Scott

Counties Manukau U17 Mixed Touch and NZ U17 Mixed Touch - Quilaine Papua

NZ Trampoline (15-16 Men) - Lloyd Froger

Counties Manukau U16 League - Kristian Petty

 

 

2012:

NZ Wrestling U19 USA Competition Team - Sean Pyke

Rugby League NZ - Ruebenn Rennie & Darren Kingi

Rugby League Counties Manukau U15 - Kristian Petty

Touch U15 Counties Manukau - Kim Dwyer & Nicole Liesching

NZ U20 Girls Football - Evie Millyn

NZ U19 Womans Underwater Hockey - Vanessa Brill-Holland

NZ U19 Mens Underwater Hockey - Hamish Arthur & Louis Flavell-Birch

ASS U15 Netball - Caitlin Manase

Toa Samoa U13 Rugby League - Keanu Laumatia-Paki

NZ Junior Black Sox Baseball - Regan O'Neill (past student)