Senior Leadership Team

Principal
Associate Principal
Deputy Principal (Year 11)
Deputy Principal (Year 12)
Deputy Principal (Year 10)
Assistant Principal (Year 9)
Business Manager
Director of Community Development
Mr I Ropati
Dr P Bennett
Mr L Doubleday
Ms T Filipo
Mr M Thomas
Mrs J Wright
Mr M Stanghan
Mrs J Roshan

 

Deans and Student Support

Senior Dean / Year 13
Dean of Bacot House
Assistant Dean of Bacot House
Co-Dean of Bell House
Co-Dean of Bell House
Dean of Ingham House
Assistant Dean of Ingham House
Dean of Irvine House
Assistant Dean of Irvine House
Dean of MacDonald House
Assistant Dean of MacDonald House
Co-Dean of Minerva House
Co-Dean of Minerva House
 
 
HOD Counselling
HOD Careers
 
Dean of International Students (Academic)
Assistant Director of International Students
Ms A Marsick
Mrs D Fenner
Mrs K Gillett
Mrs D Beresford
Mr C Dryden
Mrs N Sundrum
Miss L Allen
Ms E Jones
Ms K Hayter
Ms S Petkovic
Ms K Morgan
Ms N Kyle
Mr M Hodson
 
 
Ms D Agnew
Ms M van Daatselaar
 
Mrs S Layec
Mrs K Wall
 
 
 

 

Curriculum Support Managers

Director of ICT
Director of Student Support & LSC
Library Manager
Director of Sport
Mr R Douglas
Mrs C Jaffar    
Mrs S King
Mrs A Sotutu

 

Heads of Learning Areas

English
Mathematics
Science
Social Sciences
Technology
Expressive Arts (Performing & Visual)
Physical Education & Health/SIE
E Learning
Innovation
Mrs A Botha
Mrs S Kuar (Molia)
Mr R Henty
Mrs K Mitchell
Mr R Mishra
Mrs J Dryden 
Ms C Tisdell
Mr B Vogel
Ms N Kallwass

 

Subject Managers

Accounting/Business Studies
Art (Visual)
Biology
Building & Construction Pathway
Chemistry
Classical Studies
Construction & Mechanical Tech/DVC 
Dance
Digital Technology
Drama
Early Childhood Education (ECE)
Electronics
Engineering
Food
French
Geography
History
Hospitality
Language Support
Maori
 
Media Studies
Music
Outdoor Education
Photography
Physics
Textiles
Specialist Classroom Teacher
Sport in Education Director
 
 
Mrs D Reyneke
Mr A Harman
Ms K Clearwater
Mr W du Toit
Mr R Henty
Miss R Pedersen                         
Mr R Mishra
Mrs G Thomas
Mrs V Beilby
Mrs J Dryden
Mrs B Spencer
Mr F Du Plessis
Mr C Slough
Mrs J MacCallum
Ms G Santosuosso             
Ms P Urwin
Mrs K Mitchell
Mrs R Roberts
Ms S Layec
Whaea E Biddle-Robinson
 
Mr B Uy
Mr M O’Ryan
Mr J Wright
Mr A Harman
Mr A Heuer
Mrs N Metcalfe
Mrs G Jamieson
Mrs E Jones