Senior Leadership Team

Principal
Associate Principal
Deputy Principal (Yr 10)
Deputy Principal (Yr 12)
Deputy Principal (Yr 11)
Assistant Principal (Yr 9)
Assistant Principal
Business Manager
Director Community Development
Mr I Ropati
Dr P Bennett
Mr L Doubleday
Mr E Wall
Ms T Filipo
Mr M Thomas
Mrs J Wright
Mr M Stanghan
Mrs J Roshan

 

Deans and Student Support

Senior Dean / Yr 13
Dean of Bacot House
Assistant Dean
Co-Dean of Bell House
Co-Dean of Bell House
Dean of Ingham House
Assistant Dean
Dean of Irvine House
Assistant Dean
Dean of MacDonald House
Assistant Dean
Co-Dean of Minerva House
Co-Dean of Minerva House
 
 
HOD Counselling
HOD Careers
 
Dean of International Students (adademic)
Asst Director International Students (pastoral)
Ms A Marsick
Mrs D Fenner
Mr A Gleed
Mrs K Mitchell
Mr C Dryden
Mrs N Sundrum
Miss L Allen
Ms E Jones
Ms K Hayter
Ms S Petkovic
Mr W McSweeny
Ms N Kyle
Mr M Hodson
 
 
Ms D Agnew
Ms M van Daatselaar
 
Mrs K Parker
Mrs K Wall
 
 
 

 

Curriculum Support Managers

Director of ICT
Learner Support
Library
Director of Sport
Mr R Douglas
Mrs C Jaffar    
Mrs S King
Mrs A Sotutu

 

Heads of Learning Areas

English
Mathematics
Science
Social Sciences
Technology
Expressive Arts (Performing & Visual)
Physical Education & Health/SIE
E Learning
Mrs A Botha
Ms N Kallwass
Mr R Henty
Ms A McCamish
Mr R Mishra
Mrs J Dryden 
Ms C Evans
Mr B Vogel

 

Subject Managers

Accounting/Business Studies
Art (Visual)
Biology
Building & Construction Pathway
Chemistry
Classical Studies
Construction and Mechanical Tech/DVC
Dance
Digital Technology
Drama
Early Childhood Education (ECE)
Electronics
Engineering
Food
French
Geography
History
Hospitality
Language Support
Maori
Media Studies
Music
Outdoor Education
Photography
Physics
Textiles
Specialist Classroom Teacher
 
Arts Co-ordinator
Sports Co-ordinator
Mrs D Reyneke
Mr A Harman
Ms K Clearwater
Mr W du Toit
Mr R Henty
Miss R Pedersen
Mr R Mishra
Ms S Schmidt
Mrs V Beilby
Mrs J Dryden
Mrs B Spencer
Mr F Du Plessis
Mr C Slough
Mrs J MacCallum
Ms K Sparrow
Ms Patricia Urwin
Mrs K Mitchell
Mrs R Roberts
Ms S Layec
Ms E Leef
Mr B Uy
Mr M O’Ryan
Mr J Wright
Mr A Harman
Mr C Smith
Mrs E Hoskin
Mrs G Jamieson
 
Mrs D Szopa
Ms L Brown